Brendan Gaughan Practice 1 Speeds - Daytona


# Driver Team Time Truck Lap# #Laps
1 2 Jimmy Spencer Snap-On/Team ASE Dodge 46.988 191.538 15 19
2 99 Ricky Craven Super Chips Ford 47.002 191.481 10 12
3 17 David Reutimann NTN Bearings Toyota 47.029 191.371 14 18
4 14 Rick Crawford Circle Bar Truck Corral Ford 47.114 191.026 19 25
5 75 David Starr Spears Manufacturing Chevrolet 47.267 190.408 15 15
6 13 Tracy Hines TBA Chevrolet 47.458 189.641 12 12
7 66 Todd Bodine BowTech Archery Toyota 47.485 189.534 6 13
8 12 Robert Huffman Toyota Tundra Toyota 47.501 189.470 19 19
9 1 Ted Musgrave Mopar Dodge 47.563 189.223 10 20
10 5 Mike Skinner Toyota Tundra Toyota 47.581 189.151 8 21
11 6 Ron Hornaday GM Goodwrench Chevrolet 47.596 189.092 11 13
12 8 Deborah Renshaw EasyCare Service Contracts Dodge 47.609 189.040 10 12
13 88 Matt Crafton Menard's Cheverolet 47.629 188.961 8 13
14 * 77 Brendan Gaughan Jasper Engines & Trans Dodge 47.669 188.802 18 21
15 62 Steve Park The Orleans Dodge 47.679 188.762 12 15
16 * 52 Mike Wallace Federated Auto Parts Chevrolet 47.686 188.735 10 18
17 15 Kerry Earnhardt # Kraft Foods/Albertsons Chevrolet 47.694 188.703 14 14
18 50 Todd Kluever # Shell Rotella T Ford 47.709 188.644 12 14
19 * 30 Chad Chaffin Germain Toyota 47.876 187.986 15 19
20 07 Sean Murphy Auto-Air Colors Chevrolet 47.901 187.888 13 14
21 10 Terry Cook Power Stroke Diesel by Int'l Ford 47.938 187.743 20 22
22 38 Brandon Whitt McMillin Homes/Cure Autism Toyota 47.965 187.637 16 17
23 22 Bill Lester Suntrust Toyota 48.023 187.410 12 12
24 4 Casey Atwood Bailey's Dodge 48.160 186.877 15 15
25 16 Jack Sprague Chevy Trucks Chevrolet 48.366 186.081 10 17
26 46 Dennis Setzer Chevrolet Silverado Chevrolet 48.377 186.039 14 18
27 04 Bobby Hamilton Lufkin Pro Series Dodge 48.437 185.808 4 4
28 * 9 Shigeaki Hattori # Aisin/Aisin AW Toyota 48.485 185.624 11 17
29 * 23 Johnny Benson Miccosukee Resorts Toyota 48.501 185.563 7 12
30 * 59 Robert Pressely Melling Select Oil Pumps Dodge 48.512 185.521 13 23
31 * 28 David Ragan FDNY Chevrolet 48.518 185.498 3 9
32 29 Brad Keselowski SUBcrews.com Ford 48.551 185.372 11 12
33 21 Mike Harmon Global Pigeon Supply Chevrolet 49.039 183.527 11 13
34 24 Wayne Edwards Mighty Motorsports Chevrolet 49.156 183.091 13 13
35 * 63 J.R. Patton TBA Ford 49.173 183.027 3 9
36 02 Kelly Sutton Team Copaxone Chevrolet 49.254 182.726 3 5
37 18 Chase Montgomery TBA Dodge 49.480 181.892 4 4
38 * 19 Regan Smith # X-press Motorsports Chevrolet 49.553 181.624 3 11
39 * 31 Jason Rudd Repairone/Domestic Auto Dodge 49.835 180.596 6 6
40 08 Ken Weaver 1-800-4-A-PHONE Cheverolet 49.904 180.346 2 10
41 * 45 Rick Markle 1-800-TEN-MAGS Chevrolet 49.975 180.090 3 9
42 48 Derrike Cope James Western Star Dodge No Time

* Required to qualify on time
# Raybestos Rookie Candidate
Lap# - Fastest Practice Lap
#Laps - Total Practice Laps Run





Subscribe to BrendanGaughan
Powered by groups.yahoo.com


Copyright 2003 Cyber Speed Design   All rights reserved.